Running Start Horse Trials Feb 2013
Vass NC
2/24/2013 to 2/24/2013
Final Results
Preliminary Combined Test | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Anna Welch | Lone Star III |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Leila Cluff-Ryan | Blue Horse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Training Combined Test | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Brittany Bridges | Derry Mar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Training/Novice | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Kendel Torrel | LaBatt Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephanie Gibson | Vegas Showgirl |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Gina Fiore | Rumour Has It |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Jessica Meckes | Karmas Shadow |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
J. Michael Plumb | Donnybrook's Dudley Street Station |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
Sarah Zimmer | Louis |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
Anna Fatakhova | Ignition |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
Cynthia Holbrook | Blue Ridge Breckinridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 | |
Don Warren | Joe Newbe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 | |
Jayne Whitton | Jude Moon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 | |
Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn | Zizi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 | |
Eliza Granger | Fred Astaire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 | |
Brooke Kahl | C'est la Vie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 | |
Elizabeth Joseph | Southern Belle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tatyana Prueter | Aberjoy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novice | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Kyley Paules | Remington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Sarah Loman | Moore Murmur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Ines Ritter | M.E Handsome Harry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
Amy Miller | Irish Punch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | |
Kerrigan Gudger | Conspirasea Theory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
Liza Bunce | The Chancellor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 | |
Sammie Rush | Gianna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 | |
Kathryn Bennett | Make My Day |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 | |
Beth Barna | Drop Kick Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 | |
Ashley Godfrey | Anastasia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 | |
Anna Fatakhova | Easy Effort Ace |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Novice | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Anne Seline | Rebus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Jill Yurgeles | Anneke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Cheryl Ray | Glory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
Elleanor Dombosky | This Bids For You |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | |
Kaitlyn Ferrell | Beyond the Limits |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
Bridget Logue | Pick Your Poison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 | |
Don Warren | Billy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 | |
Farrin Wallace | Miss Mayhem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 | |
Campbell Jourdian | Artemis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 | |
Kelly Daniels | Cool Criminal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emily Dressler | Another Chance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E |
Novice Combined Test | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Joan Hilsman | NZ Highlander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Beginner Novice | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Colette Leber | Indian Summer Kaylee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Amy Howes | Highly Discreet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Gary Goodwin | Think Tank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
Maya Studenmund | JERRY'S MY DADDY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | |
Hailey Rowe | Whinney THe Pooh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
Catie Pannill | Kokoa Cat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 | |
Carol Ann Mahoney | Bally Hale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hope Gregson | Houdini |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rachel Galambos | Wolf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carolynne Barrs | This Little Light |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beginner Novice | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Cassidy Sitton | GH Sir Rocko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Arlyn Locklear | Foggy Morning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Lucino Morales | Maple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
lauren zavodnick | Jerseys Legacy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | |
Kelly Dobert | Austin Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Giles | Mischief Maker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jane DeMeulemester | Red Tiger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexandra DesLauriers | Southern Comfort |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green As Grass | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Rebecca Mahaffey | George Thoroughly Good |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Megan Starr | Unanswered Questions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Amanda Miller | Broadway Dancemaster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
Cheryl Williams | Zara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | |
Cyndel Brunell | Tas Miss Sonny Jill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
Susan Lester | Chesney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 | |
Julia Andrews | Kept In Tune |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 | |
Tom Alderson | Walkashaw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 | |
Jessie Huffman | Gunga Din |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 | |
Becky Scarlett | Crescent Moon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 | |
Katie Walker | Flirtin with the Moon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E |
Green As Grass Combined Test | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn | Star Colony |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Heather King | CF Baltic Royal Tee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Maiden | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Melissa Pierce | Chilly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Rebekah Todaro | Kitsch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Suzanne Konefal | Teepee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
Starr Zabel | Pretzel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | |
Becky Nelson | Dakota |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
Dominique Major | Lusty Gambler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maiden | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rider | Horse | Dress Score |
Dress Place |
Stad Jump |
Stad Time |
To Date Score |
To Date Place |
XC Jump |
XC Time |
Final Score |
Final Place |
Gail Bunce | Top Of The World |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 | |
Bobbie Mudge | Mazzie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 | |
Leila Cluff-Ryan | My Silver Heart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 | |
Kendall McNeill | Ringwood Sting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 | |
Victoria Hopkins | Rapid Fire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 | |
Sheila MacLachlan | Zoey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 | |
Shelby Puricz | Aberdon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sophia Mazurek | Harney Dent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|